Faculty-Staff Directory

EC Staff Email

Speech Pathologist Email

Aaron Fleet

HS_Math Email Aaron Fleet

Amira Sweatte

Environmental/Facilities Email Amira Sweatte

Angelia Byrd

Bus Driver Email Angelia Byrd

Annie Jones

Building Facilitator Email Annie Jones

Anton Wesley

HS-Social Science Email Anton Wesley

Atiya Bey

3rd Grade Email Atiya Bey

Beleita Martin-Mack

IT/CTE Email Beleita Martin-Mack

Benjamin Harris

School Director Email Benjamin Harris 336-723-6838

Beulah Jonnalagadda

Math Email Beulah Jonnalagadda

Carla McCoy

Kindergarten Email Carla McCoy

Carlton Eversly

Student Services Email Carlton Eversly

Carol Margot Zegarra-Linares

English Email Carol Margot Zegarra-Linares

Christopher Taylor

HS-Social Sciences Email Christopher Taylor

Courtney Gaines

Media Center Coordinator Email Courtney Gaines

Curtis McLaurin

Bus Driver Email Curtis McLaurin

Cynthia Williamson

Child Nutrition Email Cynthia Williamson

Dalia Garcia

Administrative Staff Support Email Dalia Garcia

Darran Webster

Bus Driver Email Darran Webster (336)723-6838

Debra Gaines

School Test/Curric Coord Email Debra Gaines

Dennis Echavia

MS - Math Email Dennis Echavia

Desiree Hood-Maynard

4th/5th Grade Email Desiree Hood-Maynard

Elliot Miley

MS/HS Drama/English Email Elliot Miley

Emily Crowder-Hunnycutt

1st Grade Email Emily Crowder-Hunnycutt

Fernando Cespedes

ESOL/LEP Instructor Email Fernando Cespedes

Gabrial Cubides

MS-Math Email Gabrial Cubides

Gloria Payne

Bus Driver Email Gloria Payne

Gloria Suggs

1st Grade Email Gloria Suggs

Jaime Harriston

Bus Driver Email Jaime Harriston

Jeanette Morrison

2nd Grade Email Jeanette Morrison

Joshua Pittman

Foreign Language Email Joshua Pittman

Karen Maddix

EC Dept Email Karen Maddix

Kent Donavan

MS-Science Email Kent Donavan

Lindiwe Mngadi

MS/HS-Science Email Lindiwe Mngadi

Lynelle Holloway

Instructional Facilitator Email Lynelle Holloway

Malcolm Mack

Student Data Management Suppor Email Malcolm Mack

Malisha Dues

5th Grade Email Malisha Dues

Michael Hinson

FA_Band Email Michael Hinson

Nahamah Jackson

FA_Strings Email Nahamah Jackson

Nateefa Razzak

Kindergarten Email Nateefa Razzak

Pamela Rucker

Bus Driver Email Pamela Rucker

Randisha Perkins

MS/HS LA/SS_English I Email Randisha Perkins

Rita Oti

4th/5th Grade Email Rita Oti

Ronald Gills Jr.

Health/PE/Athletic Email Ronald Gills Jr.

Ruth Hopkins

School Director Email Ruth Hopkins 336-723-6425

Ruthie Davis

Personnel Assistant Email Ruthie Davis

Sachdeva Chetna

MS_Science Email Sachdeva Chetna

Sharde Robinson

Instructional Facilitator Email Sharde Robinson

Shelva Davis

2nd Grade Email Shelva Davis

Shirley Singletary

Administrative Assistant Email Shirley Singletary

Sweatte, Kevin

Environmental/Facilities Email Sweatte, Kevin

Tamera Russell

Receptionist Email Tamera Russell

Teresa Young

Kindergarten Email Teresa Young

Terry Pearson

4th Grade Email Terry Pearson

Tiffani Staton

Kindergarten Email Tiffani Staton

Treva Jackson

3rd Grade Email Treva Jackson

Walleen Gaither

Bus Driver Email Walleen Gaither

William Wesley

HS-English Email William Wesley